Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Bakht Karez

Map of Bakht Karez Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakhi Karez,Bakhi Kariz,Bakht Karez,Bakht Kārēz,Bakht Kāṟēz,Bakhī Kārēz,Bakhī Kārīz,Kyariz Bakht,بخت کارېز, Bakht Kārēz

Bakht Karez

Welcome to the Bakht Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bakht Kārēz. See Bakht Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bakht Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bakht Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:13
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Bakht Karez
Places near Bakht Karez

Online Dating

Bakht Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bakht Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakht Karez, Afghanistan