-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shingzo Karez

Map of Shingzo Karez Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Shingzu,Shingzo Karez,Shingzo Kariz,Shingzo Kārīz,Shīngz̄ō Kārēz,Singzo Karez,Šīngzo Kārēz,شینگذو کارېز, Shīngz̄ō Kārēz

Shingzo Karez

Welcome to the Shingzo Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīngz̄ō Kārēz. See Shingzo Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīngz̄ō Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shingzo Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.54021/65.40642
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:48
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Shingzo Karez
  •  
Places near Shingzo Karez
Adūzaī (1.8 km) Tsêkzaī (3 km) Agar (3.4 km) Gadam S̲h̲ār (4 km) Tsêrāgh (4.6 km) Dizak (5.3 km) Bāzgīr (5.5 km) Kajlōl (5.7 km) Jughdār (6.3 km) Kurkak (6.3 km) Siyāh Chow (6.7 km) Jowdar (6.8 km) Qaryah-ye Bahrām (7 km) Awdam (7.2 km) Kārēz (7.6 km) Razvaliny Akhundzava-Karez (7.8 km) Kaṯah Sar (8.6 km) Kêlay (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Shingzo Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shingzo Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shingzo Karez, Afghanistan