Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tor Ghwend

Map of Tor Ghwend Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torgvend,Tor Ghwend,Towr Ghund,Tur Ghwend,Tōr Ghwênḏ,Tōṟ Ghwend,Tūr Ghwend,تور غونډ, Tōr Ghwênḏ

Tor Ghwend

Welcome to the Tor Ghwend google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Ghwênḏ. See Tor Ghwend photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Ghwênḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tor Ghwend
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1579 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:01
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Tor Ghwend
Places near Tor Ghwend

Online Dating

Tor Ghwend Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tor Ghwend, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Ghwend, Afghanistan