Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Wali Jan Karez

Map of Wali Jan Karez Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Validzhan,Vali Jan Kariz,Valī Jān Kārīz,Wali Jan Karez,Walijan Karez,Walijān Kāṟēz,Walī Jān Kārēz,ولی جان کارېز, Walī Jān Kārēz

Wali Jan Karez

Welcome to the Wali Jan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walī Jān Kārēz. See Wali Jan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walī Jān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wali Jan Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:57
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Wali Jan Karez
Places near Wali Jan Karez

Online Dating

Wali Jan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wali Jan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wali Jan Karez, Afghanistan