-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chihil Berani

Map of Chihil Berani Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelberani,Chehelberani,Chehelbērāni,Chihil Berani,Chihil Bērānī,Čehelbērāni,چهل بیرانی, Chihil Bērānī

Chihil Berani

Welcome to the Chihil Berani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Bērānī. See Chihil Berani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Bērānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chihil Berani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.16114/65.82218
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:36
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Chihil Berani
  •  
Places near Chihil Berani

Online Dating

Chihil Berani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chihil Berani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Berani, Afghanistan