Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shayr Khane Ghar

Map of Shayr Khane Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serkhane Ghar,Shayr Khane Ghar,Shayr Khānē Ghar,Shirkhaneh Ghar,Shīrkhāneh Ghar,Šērkhānē Ghar,شیرخانې غر, Shayr Khānē Ghar

Shayr Khane Ghar

Welcome to the Shayr Khane Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Khānē Ghar. See Shayr Khane Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Khānē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shayr Khane Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1473 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:56
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Shayr Khane Ghar
Places near Shayr Khane Ghar

Online Dating

Shayr Khane Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr Khane Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Khane Ghar, Afghanistan