Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Ridingshah

Map of Koh-e Ridingshah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ridingshah,Kohe Ridengsah,Kohe Ṟiḏengsāh,Kuh-e Ridengshah,Kōh-e Ridingshāh,Kūh-e Ridengshāh,کوه ردنگشاه, Kōh-e Ridingshāh

Koh-e Ridingshah

Welcome to the Koh-e Ridingshah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ridingshāh. See Koh-e Ridingshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ridingshāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ridingshah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2162 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ridingshah
Places near Koh-e Ridingshah
Palīnjīr (5.1 km) Kindīr (6.7 km) Kha’īk (6.9 km) Dūrmī (8.6 km) Kāfir Kalā (9 km) Arghōr (10.9 km) Siminay (14.1 km) Wūrzhay (16.5 km) Shiyir Naz̧ar (17 km) Būrnajōy (17.1 km) Zīn (17.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ridingshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ridingshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ridingshah, Afghanistan