Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kafir Kala

Map of Kafir Kala Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafer Kala,Kafir Kala,Kāfeṟ Kalā,Kāfir Kalā,کافر کلا, Kāfir Kalā

Kafir Kala

Welcome to the Kafir Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfir Kalā. See Kafir Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfir Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kafir Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kafir Kala
Places near Kafir Kala

Online Dating

Kafir Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kafir Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafir Kala, Afghanistan