Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Arghor Ghar

Map of Arghor Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arghor Ghar,Arghowr Ghar,Arghōr Ghar,Aṟghōṟ Ghar,ارغور غر, Arghōr Ghar

Arghor Ghar

Welcome to the Arghor Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arghōr Ghar. See Arghor Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arghōr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Arghor Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1940 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:49
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Arghor Ghar
Places near Arghor Ghar
Arghōr (3.6 km) Kāfir Kalā (4.1 km) Siminay (4.5 km) Wūrzhay (6.2 km) Kha’īk (6.2 km) Kharak (6.9 km) Sangay (7.6 km) Riday (8.2 km) Zōṟ Bāgh (9.2 km) Rūyān (10.8 km) Rūyān (11.6 km) Palīnjīr (15.3 km) Kindīr (16.7 km)

Online Dating

Arghor Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arghor Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arghor Ghar, Afghanistan