-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Awitut

Map of Awitut Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Towt,Awitut,Awitūt,Āb-e Towt,اوتوت, Awitūt

Awitut

Welcome to the Awitut google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awitūt. See Awitut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awitūt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Awitut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.018/65.77869
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Awitut
  •  
Places near Awitut

Online Dating

Awitut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awitut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awitut, Afghanistan