-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Du Gardan

Map of Koh-e Du Gardan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Du Gardan,Kohe Dogardan,Kohe Ḏogaṟḏan,Kuh-e Dogardan,Kōh-e Dū Gardan,Kūh-e Dogardan,کوه دو گردن, Kōh-e Dū Gardan

Koh-e Du Gardan

Welcome to the Koh-e Du Gardan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dū Gardan. See Koh-e Du Gardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dū Gardan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Du Gardan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.00974/65.50923
  • Altitude: 1392 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Du Gardan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Du Gardan
Gazak (1.4 km) Khalachak (1.6 km) Sêkzī (1.8 km) Sarsīnah (2.5 km) Shash Kharwārī (3.9 km) Sangandāz (4.7 km) Yakhdān (5.1 km) Band-e Tōghay (5.1 km) Ghowchak (5.2 km) Bāgh-Khōshak (5.6 km) Rēgak (5.6 km) Mīān Dow (6.3 km) Chaychar (6.6 km) Bāghakhī (6.9 km) Sakhar (6.9 km) Saghaītū (7.4 km) Pāy Kōtal (8.2 km) Kishay (9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Du Gardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Du Gardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Du Gardan, Afghanistan