Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Palinjir

Map of Palinjir Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palinjir,Palīnjīr,Palīnjīṟ,پلینجیر, Palīnjīr


Welcome to the Palinjir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palīnjīr. See Palinjir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palīnjīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Palinjir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Palinjir
Places near Palinjir

Online Dating

Palinjir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palinjir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palinjir, Afghanistan