-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Sinjid

Map of Koh-e Sinjid Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sinjid,Kohe Senjed,Kohe Senjeḏ,Kuh-e Senjed,Kōh-e Sinjid,Kūh-e Senjed,کوه سنجد, Kōh-e Sinjid

Koh-e Sinjid

Welcome to the Koh-e Sinjid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sinjid. See Koh-e Sinjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sinjid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Sinjid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33418/66.38106
  • Altitude: 2935 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sinjid
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sinjid
Chashmak (2.3 km) Sinjid (2.7 km) Tārij (8.1 km) Nāwah-ye Muḩammad Khwājah (10.3 km) Kirmī (10.6 km) Darah-ye Sayyidān (10.8 km) Noway Khēl (11.1 km) Kākh (11.2 km) Bālāzhaṟah (11.2 km) Ḩukūmatī Gīzāb (11.4 km) Chowṉêy (11.5 km) Ghayrō (12.9 km) Qizilbāsh (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sinjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sinjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sinjid, Afghanistan