-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kobah

Map of Kobah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koba,Kobah,Kowbah,Kōba,Kōbah,کوبه, Kōbah

Kobah

Welcome to the Kobah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōbah. See Kobah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōbah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kobah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22956/66.42603
  • Altitude: 3148 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:51
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kobah
  •  
Places near Kobah

Online Dating

Kobah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kobah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kobah, Afghanistan