Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kamisan

Map of Kamisan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamisan,Kamisān,Kamīsān,کمسان, Kamisān


Welcome to the Kamisan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamisān. See Kamisan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamisān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kamisan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3663 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kamisan
Places near Kamisan

Online Dating

Kamisan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamisan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamisan, Afghanistan