-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chakaw Mandeh

Map of Chakaw Mandeh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakaw Mandeh,Chakab Mandah,Chakaw Mandeh,Chakāb Māndah,Chakāw Māndêh,Čakāw Māndeh,چکاو مانده, Chakāw Māndêh

Chakaw Mandeh

Welcome to the Chakaw Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakāw Māndêh. See Chakaw Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakāw Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chakaw Mandeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12243/66.49866
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Chakaw Mandeh
  •  
Places near Chakaw Mandeh
Sarkōl (3.3 km) Shōrāw (5.6 km) Jahwêz (9.6 km) Liwān (11.5 km) Panwā (11.8 km) Shākh Tūt (12.2 km) Lwaṟ Bārīkī (13.5 km) Kal (14 km) Rāzī (14.1 km) Pāy Bārīkī (14.4 km) Wulangak (15.5 km) Shīnah (15.6 km) Dēwālak (16 km) Tūsalah (16.4 km) Pōṯīān (16.5 km) Srah Nāwah (16.6 km) Khām (16.6 km) Bādāmak (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Chakaw Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakaw Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakaw Mandeh, Afghanistan