Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Surkhia Ghar

Map of Surkhia Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhia Ghar,Sorkhīā Ghar,Surkhia Ghar,Surkhīā Ghar,Suṟkhiā Ghaṟ,سرخیا غر, Surkhīā Ghar

Surkhia Ghar

Welcome to the Surkhia Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhīā Ghar. See Surkhia Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhīā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Surkhia Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2623 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Surkhia Ghar
Places near Surkhia Ghar

Online Dating

Surkhia Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhia Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhia Ghar, Afghanistan