-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shah Turbat

Map of Shah Turbat Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saturbat,Shah Torbat,Shah Turbat,Shāh Torbat,Shāh Turbat,Šāturbat,شاه تربت, Shāh Turbat

Shah Turbat

Welcome to the Shah Turbat google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Turbat. See Shah Turbat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Turbat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shah Turbat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17636/66.36003
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:01
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Shah Turbat
  •  
Places near Shah Turbat

Online Dating

Shah Turbat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shah Turbat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Turbat, Afghanistan