Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Awladu Ghar

Map of Awladu Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awladu Ghar,Awlaḏū Ghar,اولډو غر, Awlaḏū Ghar

Awladu Ghar

Welcome to the Awladu Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awlaḏū Ghar. See Awladu Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awlaḏū Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Awladu Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3049 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Awladu Ghar
Places near Awladu Ghar

Online Dating

Awladu Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awladu Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awladu Ghar, Afghanistan