Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jik

Map of Jik Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jek,Jik,جک, Jik


Welcome to the Jik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jik. See Jik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jik area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2067 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jik
Places near Jik

Online Dating

Jik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jik, Afghanistan