-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kowtal-e Chapari

Map of Kowtal-e Chapari Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotale Capari,Kowtal-e Chapari,Kowtal-e Chapaṟī,Kōtale Capaṟi, Kowtal-e Chapaṟī

Kowtal-e Chapari

Welcome to the Kowtal-e Chapari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowtal-e Chapaṟī. See Kowtal-e Chapari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowtal-e Chapaṟī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kowtal-e Chapari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.2025/66.23806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Kowtal-e Chapari
  •  
Places near Kowtal-e Chapari
Kōrlōlāgh Kārēz (6 km) Sūrkay Nāwah (6 km) Kāwchaqīr Kārēz (7.5 km) Khāk Shāhrak (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (7.6 km) ‘Idak (8.7 km) Srah Nāwah (9.4 km) Shīnyah (9.7 km) Hūtah (10.7 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Kārēz (11 km) Balāgh (11 km) Lwaṟ Kārēz (11.2 km) Wulangak (11.9 km) Dēwālak (12.3 km) Bārqūlī (12.9 km) Lōy Ghōyinah (13.4 km) Ghūyihā (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Kowtal-e Chapari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowtal-e Chapari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowtal-e Chapari, Afghanistan