-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Iru

Map of Iru Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Iru,Irū,Iṟu,ارو, Irū

Iru

Welcome to the Iru google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Irū. See Iru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Irū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Iru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17582/66.17749
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:39
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Iru
  •  
Places near Iru
Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (1.3 km) ‘Idak (2.3 km) Shīnyah (3.4 km) Hūtah (4.5 km) Balāgh (4.7 km) Kōrlōlāgh Kārēz (7.8 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Kārēz (7.8 km) Lōy Ghōyinah (7.9 km) Ghūyihā (8.4 km) Lwaṟ Kārēz (9 km) Kāwchaqīr Kārēz (10.3 km) Khōsh Khadīr (10.8 km) Sūrkay Nāwah (11.7 km) Khāk Shāhrak (13.5 km) Spīw (14 km)

Online Dating

Iru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Iru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Iru, Afghanistan