Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Barghanah Qol

Map of Barghanah Qol Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barghanah Qol,Barghanah Qōl,Barghanaqol,Barghanaqowl,Baṟghanaqowl,Baṟghanaqōl,برغنه قول, Barghanah Qōl

Barghanah Qol

Welcome to the Barghanah Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barghanah Qōl. See Barghanah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barghanah Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Barghanah Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:35
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Barghanah Qol
Places near Barghanah Qol

Online Dating

Barghanah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barghanah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barghanah Qol, Afghanistan