-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shahrak

Map of Shahrak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahrak,Shahrak,Shāhrak,Šahrak,شاهرک, Shāhrak

Shahrak

Welcome to the Shahrak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhrak. See Shahrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shahrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17452/66.16402
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Shahrak
  •  
Places near Shahrak
Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (0.3 km) ‘Idak (1.2 km) Shīnyah (2.2 km) Hūtah (3.6 km) Balāgh (3.7 km) Lōy Ghōyinah (7.5 km) Ghūyihā (8.1 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Kārēz (8.2 km) Kōrlōlāgh Kārēz (9 km) Lwaṟ Kārēz (9.4 km) Khōsh Khadīr (10.8 km) Kāwchaqīr Kārēz (11.5 km) Sūrkay Nāwah (13 km) Spīw (14.2 km) Khāk Shāhrak (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Shahrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahrak, Afghanistan