-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kamrut Koh

Map of Kamrut Koh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamrowt Kuh,Kamrut Koh,Kamrūt Kōh,Kamṟowt Kūh,Kamṟūt Koh,کمروت کوه, Kamrūt Kōh

Kamrut Koh

Welcome to the Kamrut Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamrūt Kōh. See Kamrut Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamrūt Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kamrut Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.25429/66.22439
  • Altitude: 2863 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Kamrut Koh
  •  
Places near Kamrut Koh
Sūrkay Nāwah (10 km) Khāk Shāhrak (10.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (10.7 km) ‘Idak (11.6 km) Kōrlōlāgh Kārēz (11.8 km) Shīnyah (12.5 km) Kāwchaqīr Kārēz (13.2 km) Srah Nāwah (13.8 km) Bārqūlī (14 km)

Online Dating

Kamrut Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kamrut Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamrut Koh, Afghanistan