-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sangrayz

Map of Sangrayz Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangrayz,Sangrez,Sangriz,Sangrīz,Sangṟēz,سنگریز, Sangrayz

Sangrayz

Welcome to the Sangrayz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangrayz. See Sangrayz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangrayz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sangrayz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.18998/66.10488
  • Altitude: 2205 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:45
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sangrayz
  •  
Places near Sangrayz
Shīnyah (4.7 km) ‘Idak (5.3 km) Balāgh (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (5.9 km) Hūtah (6.3 km) Lōy Ghōyinah (9.9 km) Ghūyihā (11 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Kārēz (12.8 km) Lwaṟ Kārēz (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Sangrayz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangrayz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangrayz, Afghanistan