Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Khalili Ghar

Map of Khalili Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalili Ghar,Khalīlī Ghar,خلیلی غر, Khalīlī Ghar

Khalili Ghar

Welcome to the Khalili Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalīlī Ghar. See Khalili Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalīlī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khalili Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2477 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Khalili Ghar
Places near Khalili Ghar

Online Dating

Khalili Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalili Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalili Ghar, Afghanistan