Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kotal Ghar

Map of Kotal Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal Ghar,Kowtal Ghar,Kōtal Ghar,Kōtal Ghaṟ,کوتل غر, Kōtal Ghar

Kotal Ghar

Welcome to the Kotal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal Ghar. See Kotal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2293 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Kotal Ghar
Places near Kotal Ghar

Online Dating

Kotal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal Ghar, Afghanistan