Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kaftar Koh

Map of Kaftar Koh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gatae Ghar,Gātae Ghaṟ,Gāṯaē Ghar,Kaftar Koh,Kaftar Kuh,Kaftar Kōh,Kaftar Kūh,Kaftaṟ Koh,کفتر کوه,گاټې غر, Kaftar Kōh

Kaftar Koh

Welcome to the Kaftar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaftar Kōh. See Kaftar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaftar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kaftar Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2426 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kaftar Koh
Places near Kaftar Koh

Online Dating

Kaftar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaftar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaftar Koh, Afghanistan