Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Khosh Khadir Ghar

Map of Khosh Khadir Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh Khadir Ghar,Khosh Khaḏīṟ Ghar,Khus Khadir Ghar,Khus Khaḏīṟ Ghaṟ,Khōsh Khadīr Ghar,خوش خدیر غر, Khōsh Khadīr Ghar

Khosh Khadir Ghar

Welcome to the Khosh Khadir Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōsh Khadīr Ghar. See Khosh Khadir Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōsh Khadīr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khosh Khadir Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2354 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:04
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Khosh Khadir Ghar
Places near Khosh Khadir Ghar

Online Dating

Khosh Khadir Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khosh Khadir Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosh Khadir Ghar, Afghanistan