Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chakay Ghar

Map of Chakay Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakay Ghar,Chakay Ghar,Čakay Ghar,چکی غر, Chakay Ghar

Chakay Ghar

Welcome to the Chakay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakay Ghar. See Chakay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chakay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2332 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Chakay Ghar
Places near Chakay Ghar

Online Dating

Chakay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakay Ghar, Afghanistan