Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sarpagh Ghar

Map of Sarpagh Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarpagh Ghar,Sarpāgh Ghar,Saṟpāgh Ghar,سرپاغ غر, Sarpāgh Ghar

Sarpagh Ghar

Welcome to the Sarpagh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarpāgh Ghar. See Sarpagh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarpāgh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sarpagh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sarpagh Ghar
Places near Sarpagh Ghar

Online Dating

Sarpagh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarpagh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarpagh Ghar, Afghanistan