Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Daraghoand Ghar

Map of Daraghoand Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daraghoand Ghar,Daraghōanḏ Ghar,درغونډ غر,Ḏaṟaghoand Ghar, Daraghōanḏ Ghar

Daraghoand Ghar

Welcome to the Daraghoand Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daraghōanḏ Ghar. See Daraghoand Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daraghōanḏ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Daraghoand Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2757 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:00
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Daraghoand Ghar
Places near Daraghoand Ghar

Online Dating

Daraghoand Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daraghoand Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daraghoand Ghar, Afghanistan