Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Manighar Torah

Map of Manighar Torah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Manighar Tora,Manighar Torah,Manighar Towrah,Manighaṟ Tōṟa,Manighār Tōrah,Manīghar Towṟah,منغار توره, Manighār Tōrah

Manighar Torah

Welcome to the Manighar Torah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manighār Tōrah. See Manighar Torah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manighār Tōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Manighar Torah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2540 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:40
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Manighar Torah
Places near Manighar Torah

Online Dating

Manighar Torah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Manighar Torah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Manighar Torah, Afghanistan