Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → De As Sar Ghar

Map of De As Sar Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De As Sar Ghar,Dê Ās Sar Ghar,د آس سر غر,Ḏe Ās Sar Ghar, Dê Ās Sar Ghar

De As Sar Ghar

Welcome to the De As Sar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Ās Sar Ghar. See De As Sar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Ās Sar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of De As Sar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2501 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near De As Sar Ghar
Places near De As Sar Ghar

Online Dating

De As Sar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De As Sar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De As Sar Ghar, Afghanistan