-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koribum Ghar

Map of Koribum Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koribum Ghar,Kuribowm Ghar,Kōribūm Ghar,Kōṟibūm Ghaṟ,Kūṟībowm Ghar,کوربوم غر, Kōribūm Ghar

Koribum Ghar

Welcome to the Koribum Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōribūm Ghar. See Koribum Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōribūm Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koribum Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.07737/66.3559
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:17
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Koribum Ghar
  •  
Places near Koribum Ghar
Liwān (4.8 km) Dēwālak (5.5 km) Jahwêz (5.8 km) Shākh Tūt (7 km) Manighār (7.7 km) Shōrāw (8.8 km) Srah Nāwah (10.2 km) Kāwchaqīr Kārēz (10.2 km) Khush Khūy (10.3 km) Sarkōl (11.2 km) Nūrī (11.9 km) Kōrlōlāgh Kārēz (12.4 km) Lwaṟ Kārēz (13.1 km) Sūrkay Nāwah (13.7 km) Spīw (13.9 km) Khāk Shāhrak (14.1 km) Wulangak (14.3 km) Awrang (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Koribum Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koribum Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koribum Ghar, Afghanistan