Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Ghelak Ghar

Map of Ghelak Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghelak Ghar,Ghēlak Ghar,غېلک غر, Ghēlak Ghar

Ghelak Ghar

Welcome to the Ghelak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghēlak Ghar. See Ghelak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghēlak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ghelak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:27
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Ghelak Ghar
Places near Ghelak Ghar

Online Dating

Ghelak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghelak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghelak Ghar, Afghanistan