-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shoraw Ghar

Map of Shoraw Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorab Ghar,Shoraw Ghar,Shurab Ghar,Shōrāb Ghar,Shōrāw Ghar,Shūrāb Ghar,Sorab Ghar,Soraw Ghar,Sōṟaw Ghaṟ,Sōṟāb Ghaṟ,شوراب غر,شوراو غر, Shōrāw Ghar

Shoraw Ghar

Welcome to the Shoraw Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrāw Ghar. See Shoraw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrāw Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shoraw Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11165/66.43992
  • Altitude: 3010 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:25
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Shoraw Ghar
  •  
Places near Shoraw Ghar

Online Dating

Shoraw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shoraw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shoraw Ghar, Afghanistan