Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Wech Jar

Map of Wech Jar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wec Jar,Wech Jar,Wêch Jar,Wēch Jar,Wēč Jar,وچ جر, Wêch Jar

Wech Jar

Welcome to the Wech Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch Jar. See Wech Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Wech Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Wech Jar
Places near Wech Jar

Online Dating

Wech Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wech Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Jar, Afghanistan