Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Karghal Ghar

Map of Karghal Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karghal Ghar,Kaṟghal Ghar,کرغل غر, Karghal Ghar

Karghal Ghar

Welcome to the Karghal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karghal Ghar. See Karghal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karghal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Karghal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2871 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:34
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Karghal Ghar
Places near Karghal Ghar

Online Dating

Karghal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karghal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karghal Ghar, Afghanistan