-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sarkol Ghar

Map of Sarkol Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Kowl Ghar,Sarkol Ghar,Sarkōl Ghar,Saṟkōl Ghaṟ,سرکول غر, Sarkōl Ghar

Sarkol Ghar

Welcome to the Sarkol Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkōl Ghar. See Sarkol Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkōl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sarkol Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08865/66.47918
  • Altitude: 2975 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sarkol Ghar
  •  
Places near Sarkol Ghar

Online Dating

Sarkol Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarkol Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkol Ghar, Afghanistan