Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jahwez Shaylah

Map of Jahwez Shaylah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jahwez Seleh,Jahwez Shaylah,Jahwez Shelah,Jahwez Shēlah,Jahwez Šēleh,Jahwêz Shaylah,جهوز شیله, Jahwêz Shaylah

Jahwez Shaylah

Welcome to the Jahwez Shaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jahwêz Shaylah. See Jahwez Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jahwêz Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jahwez Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jahwez Shaylah
Places near Jahwez Shaylah
Jahwêz (0.8 km) Liwān (1.9 km) Shōrāw (4.2 km) Sarkōl (6.4 km) Manighār (9.6 km) Shākh Tūt (9.8 km) Dēwālak (10.9 km) Khush Khūy (12.7 km) Srah Nāwah (14.3 km) Shīnah (14.6 km) Nūrī (14.7 km) Pāy Bārīkī (15.9 km) Kāwchaqīr Kārēz (15.9 km) Lwaṟ Bārīkī (16.4 km) Wulangak (16.7 km) Awrang (17.6 km) Khāk Shāhrak (18 km) Sūrkay Nāwah (18.2 km)

Online Dating

Jahwez Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jahwez Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jahwez Shaylah, Afghanistan