Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Mianah Ghar

Map of Mianah Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Meyana Ghar,Meyāna Ghaṟ,Mianah Ghar,Mianeh Ghar,Mīānah Ghar,Mīāneh Ghar,میانه غر, Mīānah Ghar

Mianah Ghar

Welcome to the Mianah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīānah Ghar. See Mianah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīānah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Mianah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3249 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:14
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Mianah Ghar
Places near Mianah Ghar

Online Dating

Mianah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mianah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mianah Ghar, Afghanistan