-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sakhar Ghar

Map of Sakhar Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sakhargar,Sakhar Ghar,Sākhar Ghar,Sākhaṟ Ghar,ساخر غر, Sākhar Ghar

Sakhar Ghar

Welcome to the Sakhar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sākhar Ghar. See Sakhar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sākhar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sakhar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.97197/65.50494
  • Altitude: 1488 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:40
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Sakhar Ghar
  •  
Places near Sakhar Ghar

Online Dating

Sakhar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sakhar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sakhar Ghar, Afghanistan