Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Du Sang

Map of Du Sang Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dosang,Du Sang,Dusang,Dū Sang,dsng,دسنگ,دو سنگ, Dū Sang

Du Sang

Welcome to the Du Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Sang. See Du Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Du Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:12
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Du Sang
Places near Du Sang

Online Dating

Du Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Du Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Sang, Afghanistan