Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Khakbad Ghar

Map of Khakbad Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Khakbadgar,Khakbad Ghar,Khākbād Ghar,khakbad ghr,خاكباد غر,خاکباد غر, Khākbād Ghar

Khakbad Ghar

Welcome to the Khakbad Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khākbād Ghar. See Khakbad Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khākbād Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khakbad Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:42
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khakbad Ghar
Places near Khakbad Ghar

Online Dating

Khakbad Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khakbad Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khakbad Ghar, Afghanistan