Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chaghar Ghar

Map of Chaghar Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caghar Ghar,Chaghar Ghar,Gora Chagargar,Čaghar Ghar,چغر غر, Chaghar Ghar

Chaghar Ghar

Welcome to the Chaghar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaghar Ghar. See Chaghar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaghar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chaghar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2442 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chaghar Ghar
Places near Chaghar Ghar

Online Dating

Chaghar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaghar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaghar Ghar, Afghanistan