Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tigharak Ghar

Map of Tigharak Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tigarakgar,Tigharak Ghar,Tighārak Ghar,Tighāṟak Ghar,تغارک غر, Tighārak Ghar

Tigharak Ghar

Welcome to the Tigharak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tighārak Ghar. See Tigharak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tighārak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tigharak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2407 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Tigharak Ghar
Places near Tigharak Ghar

Online Dating

Tigharak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tigharak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tigharak Ghar, Afghanistan