Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Duan-e `Ulya

Map of Duan-e `Ulya Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Doan-e `Olya,Doane `Ulya,Doān-e ‘Olyā,Doāne ‘Ulyā,Duan-e `Ulya,Duani-Ulia,دوانٔ علیا,ډان علیا,Ḏuān-e ‘Ulyā, Ḏuān-e ‘Ulyā

Duan-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Duan-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏuān-e ‘Ulyā. See Duan-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏuān-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Duan-e `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:46
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Duan-e `Ulya
Places near Duan-e `Ulya

Online Dating

Duan-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Duan-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Duan-e `Ulya, Afghanistan