Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Butow Ghar

Map of Butow Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Botaw Ghar,Butow Ghar,Gora Butaugar,بتو غر, Butow Ghar

Butow Ghar

Welcome to the Butow Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Butow Ghar. See Butow Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Butow Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Butow Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1457 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:04
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Butow Ghar
Places near Butow Ghar

Online Dating

Butow Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Butow Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Butow Ghar, Afghanistan